1-800-321- RTEC (7832)

Bus Routes

RTEC Somerset Christmas Trolley Route


October 23rd – January 12th during the Holiday Season

Trolley Fare: $1.00 Per Stop

Monday through Friday

**The Trolley can deviate from the regular route up to 3/4 of a mile. To schedule a deviation from the Trolley route, call 24-hours in advance at 1-800-321-7832. Tell the reservationist that you want to schedule a deviation for the Trolley Route.

Trolley Bus Stops

1st Loop

2nd Loop

3rd Loop

4th Loop

5th Loop

6th Loop

First Baptist Church

7:30 AM

8:45 AM

10:00 AM

11:45 AM

1:00 PM

2:15 PM

Colonial Village Apts.

7:37 AM

8:52 AM

10:07 AM

11:52 AM

1:07 PM

2:22 PM

E. Bourne Ave./S. Central Ave

7:45 AM

9:00 AM

10:15 AM

12:00 PM

1:15 PM

2:30 PM

Pulaski County Public Library

7:52 AM

9:07 AM

10:22 AM

12:07 PM

1:22 PM

2:37 PM

The Square

7:55 AM

9:10 AM

10:25 AM

12:10 PM

1:25 PM

2:40 PM

K-Mart

8:00 AM

9:15 AM

10:30 AM

12:15 PM

1:30 PM

2:45 PM

Big Lots

8:05 AM

9:20 AM

10:35 AM

12:20 PM

1:35 PM

2:50 PM

Wal-Mart

8:15 AM

9:30 AM

10:45 AM

12:30 PM

1:45 PM

3:00 PM

Kroger Marketplace

8:20 AM

9:35 AM

10:50 AM

12:35 PM

1:50 PM

3:05 PM

Grand Central Place

8:25 AM

9:40 AM

10:55 AM

12:40 PM

1:55 PM

3:10 PM

Tradewind Center/Roses

8:35 AM

9:50 AM

11:05 AM

12:50 PM

2:05 PM

3:20 PM

Somerset Christmas Trolley Flyer

Featured Video- City of Somerset Trolley Commercial Ad

https://www.youtube.com/embed/DSrvQAyBJto


Mount Vernon Saturday Shopping Shuttle

The Mount Vernon Shopping Shuttle is on every Saturday.

Fare:

$1.00 Each Fare/Ride

The RTEC bus will stop at the locations below at the scheduled times. The bus will only stay at that location for a few minutes to load/unload passengers.

  • Be ready to board the bus at the scheduled time.
  • RTEC bus is equipped with a wheelchair lift.

 Bus Stops

1st Loop

2nd  Loop

3rd  Loop

Carter Drive Apartments

8:15 AM

9:40 AM

11:15 AM

Mount Village Apartments

8:20 AM

9:50 AM

11:20 AM

Rockcastle Villa

8:25 AM

9:55 AM

11:25 AM

West Gate Shopping Center (IGA / Dollar General / Family Dollar)

8:30 AM

10:00 AM

11:30 AM

Valley View Apartments

8:35 AM

10:05 AM

11:35 AM

RTEC

8:40 AM

10:10 AM

11:40 AM

Save-a-Lot

8:45 AM

10:20 AM

11:45 AM

Mount Vernon Manor

8:50 AM

10:25 AM

11:50 AM

Mount Vernon Heights

8:55 AM

10:30 AM

11:55 AM

Rockcastle Regional Hospital

9:00 AM

10:35 AM

12:00 PM

Rockcastle Farmers Market

9:05 AM

10:40 AM

12:05 PM

Town Branch Apartments

9:10 AM

10:45 AM

12:15 PM

Lovell Court Apartments

9:15 AM

10:50 AM

12:20 PM

RTEC

9:20 AM

10:55 AM

12:25 PM

McDonald's Restaurant

9:25 AM

11:00 AM

12:30 PM

Cave Valley Apartments

9:30 AM

11:05 AM

12:35 PM

Bluegrass Inn

9:35 AM

11:10 AM

12:40 PM